Log In to DigNittanyVolleyball.com

Member Login
Lost your password?
Not a member yet? Sign Up!

2006 PSU Stats

Overall record: 32-3  Conf: 18-2  Home: 18-0  Away: 10-2  Neutral: 4-1

Big Ten Champions (18-2 Big Ten)

NCAA Regional Finals (Lost to Washington 3-1)

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Category Leaders (30 points to win a set)

2006 Leaders - Attack

#
Name
Class
Sets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Kills
Kills/Set
Attack
Errors
Total
Attacks
Hitting
Pct.
11Hodge, MeganFr.11435355514.832131253.270
1Fawcett, NicoleSo.11335294834.271401035.331
3Harmotto, ChristaSo.11134343162.8573602.404
2Walbridge, MelissaJr.11435351891.6636378.405
14Salyer, CassieSr.8629171772.0641348.391
6Glass, AlishaFr.11335351311.1643335.263
16Price, KateJr.1003512420.4218121.198
Team1143535191316.785734155.323
Opponents1143535136812.008494274.121

2006 Leaders - Set/Serve

#
Name
Class
Sets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Assists
Assists
/Set
Service
Aces
Service
Aces/Set
Service
Errors
4Holehouse, Roberta So.114351280.25500.4470
11Hodge, MeganFr.1143535320.28390.3464
1Fawcett, Nicole So.113352990.08270.2459
6Glass, Alisha Fr.1133535141312.50210.1939
7Fidler, AshleySr.8132570.09170.2115
16Price, KateJr.1003512530.53120.1211
3Harmotto, Christa So.1113434190.17110.1017
2Walbridge, MelissaJr.1143535170.15110.1020
5Brown, KrisSr.86355110.1390.1010
12Yanz, JessicaFr.291721194.1080.287
TeamTeam1143535176315.462151.89329
OpponentsOpponents1143535129411.351151.01228

2006 Leaders - Recept/Digs

#
Name
Class
Sets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Receive
Errors
Digs
Digs/Set
4Holehouse, Roberta So.114351314403.86
11Hodge, MeganFr.1143535183032.66
16Price, KateJr.1003512302142.14
6Glass, Alisha Fr.113353522302.04
7Fidler, AshleySr.81325141311.62
5Brown, KrisSr.8635352850.99
1Fawcett, Nicole So.11335293960.85
Team1143535115169314.85
Opponents1143535214144512.68

2006 Leaders - Blocks

#
Name
Class
Sets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Blocks-
Solo
Block
Assists
Total
Blocks
Blocks/
Set
BE
BHE
3Harmotto, Christa

So.111343422153175.01.5850
6Glass, AlishaFr.113353512117129.01.14928
11Hodge, MeganFr.1143535136477.00.68111
1Fawcett, NicoleSo.1133529197089.00.7915
2Walbridge, MelissaJr.114353524155179.01.5742
14Salyer, CassieSr.86291756974.00.8624
Team114353595651420.53.693348
Opponents114353574299223.51.968074


Video Jukebox