2006 PSU Stats

Overall record: 32-3  Conf: 18-2  Home: 18-0  Away: 10-2  Neutral: 4-1

Big Ten Champions (18-2 Big Ten)

NCAA Regional Finals (Lost to Washington 3-1)

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Category Leaders (30 points to win a set)

2006 Leaders - Attack

#Name ClSPMPMSKK/SAETAPct.
11Hodge, MeganFr.11435355514.832131253.270
1Fawcett, NicoleSo.11335294834.271401035.331
3Harmotto, ChristaSo.11134343162.8573602.404
2Walbridge, MelissaJr.11435351891.6636378.405
14Salyer, CassieSr.8629171772.0641348.391
6Glass, AlishaFr.11335351311.1643335.263
16Price, KateJr.1003512420.4218121.198
Team1143535191316.785734155.323
Opponents1143535136812.008494274.121

2006 Leaders - Set/Serve

#Name ClSPMPMSAA/SSASA/SSE
4Holehouse, Roberta So.114351280.25500.4470
11Hodge, MeganFr.1143535320.28390.3464
1Fawcett, Nicole So.113352990.08270.2459
6Glass, Alisha Fr.1133535141312.50210.1939
7Fidler, AshleySr.8132570.09170.2115
16Price, KateJr.1003512530.53120.1211
3Harmotto, Christa So.1113434190.17110.1017
2Walbridge, MelissaJr.1143535170.15110.1020
5Brown, KrisSr.86355110.1390.1010
12Yanz, JessicaFr.291721194.1080.287
TeamTeam1143535176315.462151.89329
OpponentsOpponents1143535129411.351151.01228

2006 Leaders - Recept/Digs

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Receive
Errors
DigsDigs/Set
4Holehouse, Roberta So.114351314403.86
11Hodge, MeganFr.1143535183032.66
16Price, KateJr.1003512302142.14
6Glass, Alisha Fr.113353522302.04
7Fidler, AshleySr.81325141311.62
5Brown, KrisSr.8635352850.99
1Fawcett, Nicole So.11335293960.85
Team1143535115169314.85
Opponents1143535214144512.68

2006 Leaders - Blocks

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Blocks-
Solo
Block
Assists
Total
Blocks
Blocks/
Set
BEBHE
3Harmotto, Christa

So.111343422153175.01.5850
6Glass, AlishaFr.113353512117129.01.14928
11Hodge, MeganFr.1143535136477.00.68111
1Fawcett, NicoleSo.1133529197089.00.7915
2Walbridge, MelissaJr.114353524155179.01.5742
14Salyer, CassieSr.86291756974.00.8624
Team114353595651420.53.693348
Opponents114353574299223.51.968074