2007 PSU Stats

Overall record: 34-2 Conf: 20-0 Home: 19-0 Away: 11-0 Neutral: 4-2

Big Ten Champions

NCAA Champions

* * * * ** * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Category Leaders

2007 Leaders - Attack

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
KillsKills/SetAttack
Errors
Total
Attacks
Hitting
Pct.
11Hodge, MeganSo.12236365614.601821278.297
1Fawcett, NicoleJr.12036365334.441841116.313
3Harmotto, ChristaJr.12136363753.1062636.492
9Brown, BlairFr. (RS)11035142101.9159413.366
7Wilson, Arielle Fr.8330211982.3940354.446
6Glass, AlishaSo.1143532910.8025202.327
2Walbridge, MelissaSr.482415801.6713161.416
Team1223636208417.085854285.350
Opponents1223636147112.068714361.136

2007 Leaders - Set/Serve

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
AssistsAssists/SetService
Aces
Service
Aces/Set
Service
Errors
1Fawcett, Nicole Jr.1203636170.14470.3981
11Hodge, MeganSo.1223636400.33350.2955
4Holehouse, Roberta Jr.120360290.24350.2972
16Price, KateSr.1193622740.62220.1829
3Harmotto, Christa Jr.1213636130.11140.1217
12D'Errico, Alyssa Fr.112360100.09130.1227
6Glass, Alisha So.1143532148413.02120.1124
9Brown, BlairFr. (RS)1103514410.3710.010
Team1223636190515.611941.59338
Opponents1223636139011.391140.93247

2007 Leaders - Recept/Digs

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Receive
Errors
DigsDigs/Set
4Holehouse, Roberta Jr.120360324713.92
11Hodge, MeganSo.1223636333102.54
16Price, KateSr.1193622222241.88
6Glass, Alisha So.114353221981.74
1Fawcett, Nicole Jr.120363691771.48
12D'Errico, Alyssa So.112360111080.96
3Harmotto, Christa Jr.12136361570.47
9Brown, BlairFr. (RS)11035140450.41
Team1223636114166513.65
Opponents1223636194139711.45

2007 Leaders - Blocks

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Blocks-
Solo
Block
Assists
Total
Blocks
Blocks/SetBEBHE
3Harmotto, Christa

Jr.121363633167200.01.6570
7Wilson, ArielleFr.83302218131149.01.80111
6Glass, AlishaSo.11435321296108.00.95834
9Brown, BlairFr. (RS)1103514695101.00.9253
11Hodge, MeganSo.122363697988.00.72135
1Fawcett, NicoleJr.1203636119084.00.8463
2Walbridge, MelissaSr.48241555358.01.2120
Team122363696739465.53.825451
Opponents122363644345216.51.777768