2008 PSU Stats

NCAA Tournament: First

Overall record: 38-0  Conf: 20-0  Home: 20-0  Away: 11-0  Neutral: 7-0

2008 Leaders - Attack

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
KillsKills/SetAttack
Errors
Total
Attacks
Pct.
11Hodge, MeganJr.11538384704.09126985.349
1Fawcett, NicoleSr.11438384313.78122862.358
3Harmotto, ChristaSr.11338372752.4351461.486
7Wilson, Arielle So.11638382452.115319.458
9Brown, BlairSo. (RS)11438222171.9045404.426
6Glass, AlishaJr.1163838640.5518144.319
2Kabbes, KatieFr.25221240.961052.269
Team1163838173414.954283352.390
Opponents116383810388.957313445.089

2008 Leaders - Set/Serve

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
AssistsAssists/SetService
Aces
Service
Aces/Set
Service
Errors
1Fawcett, Nicole Sr.1143838160.14400.3597
4Holehouse, Roberta Sr.107350200.19370.3561
12D'Errico, Alyssa So.1103613290.26220.2055
11Hodge, MeganJr.1153838330.29200.1748
8Ream, Kelsey Jr.8838000.00160.1827
6Glass, Alisha Jr.1163838145012.5060.0514
14 Quilico, CathySo.4428330.0760.147
Team1163838162814.031561.34337
Opponents11638389778.42710.61201

2008 Leaders - Recept/Digs

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Receive
Errors
DigsDigs/Set
4Holehouse, Roberta Sr.107350183643.40
11Hodge, MeganJr.1153838252422.10
1Fawcett, Nicole Sr.114383892101.84
6Glass, Alisha Jr.116383802121.83
12D'Errico, Alyssa So.1103613111971.79
14 Quilico, CathySo.442832290.66
Team116383871139212.00
Opponents116383815610098.70

2008 Leaders - Blocks

#Name ClassSets
Played
Matches
Played
Matches
Started
Blocks-
Solo
Block
Assists
Total
Blocks
Blocks/
Set
Blocking
Errors
BHE
3Harmotto, Christa

Sr.113383721145166.01.4770
7Wilson, ArielleSo.116383814145159.01.37120
6Glass, AlishaJr.116383812102114.00.981113
9Brown, BlairSo. (RS)1143822098594.00.8223
1Fawcett, NicoleSr.1143838107383.00.7350
11Hodge, MeganJr.115383884149.00.4390
Team116383875597373.53.224619
Opponents116383840228154.01.335333