Log In to DigNittanyVolleyball.com

Member Login
Lost your password?
Not a member yet? Sign Up!

2010 PSU Stats

Here are the final statistical leaders for Penn State through 12-19-10:

Attack Leaders - 2010

#
Name
SP
MP
MS
K
K/Set
E
TA
Pct.
9Blair Brown 12337375214.241321214.320
18Deja McClendon12237374183.43112925.331
7Arielle Wilson12337373342.7260645.425
1Ariel Scott632021432.2757414.208
2Katie Kabbes 582212991.7158303.135
3Fatima Balza 813126961.1923189.386
16Katie Slay522311541.0412104.404
Team1233737176414.344864066.314
Opponents1233737133510.857724243.133

Set/Serve Leaders - 2010

#
Name
SP
MP
MS
Ast
Ast/S
SA
SA/Set
SE
5Kristin Carpenter1193736137111.52140.1234
12Alyssa D'Errico 123370560.46490.4070
23Ali Longo6429020.03200.3118
18Deja McClendon1223737150.12200.1644
14Cathy Quilico1233722210.17130.1119
22Mikinzie Moydell1181736.6410.092
Team1233737162313.201601.30272
Opponents1233737124710.14960.78206

Recept/Dig Leaders - 2010

#
Name
SP
MP
MS
RE
TA
Pct.
Dig
Dig/Set
12Alyssa D'Errico 123370266110.9575074.12
14Cathy Quilico1233722195620.9662582.10
5Kristin Carpenter1193736120.5002732.29
18Deja McClendon1223737235360.9572301.89
9Blair Brown 12337370321.0002812.28
23Ali Longo6429091200.925741.16
Team12337379620740.954181114.72
Opponents123373716026610.940160713.07

Blocking Leaders - 2010

#
Name
SP
MP
MS
BS
BA
Total
B/S
BE
BHE
7Arielle Wilson 1233737101291391.1390
16Katie Slay522311974831.6033
3Fatima Balza 81312671011081.3335
9Blair Brown 1233737111021130.9222
18Deja McClendon1223737876840.6983
1Ariel Scott63202340430.6861
Team123373752636370.03.014235
Opponents123373736315193.51.578750


Video Jukebox