2012 PSU Stats

Final 2012 Statistics (updated 12-16-12)

Attack Leaders - 2012

#Name ClSPMPMSKK/SAETAHit
%
1Scott, ArielJr.12536354693.751271110.308
18McClendon, DejaJr.12436364033.251311106.246
16Slay, KatieJr.12235272792.2958537.412
17Courtney, MeganFr.12036352402.0088632.241
7Grant, NiaSo.12436362051.6552407.376
12Hancock, MichaSo.12536361251.0032260.358
6Martin, MaddieJr.62301510.8221129.233
Teamn/a1253636178814.305144222.302
Opponentsn/a1253636134610.778004242.129

Set/Serve Leaders - 2012

#Name ClSPMPMSAstAst
/S
SASA
/S
SE
12Hancock, MichaSo.1253636140311.22810.65113
4Gonzalez, DominiqueSo.125360960.77260.2134
18McClendon, DejaJr.1243636420.34180.1538
17Courtney, MeganFr.1203635330.28130.1131
33Fuller, LaceySo.119361150.13190.1618
5Carpenter, KristinSr.95366120.1380.0824
6Martin, MaddieJr.6230130.05140.2329
3Pierce, KendallFr.2918120.0790.316
n/aTeamn/a1253636163513.081961.57314
n/aOpponentsn/a1253636128610.29970.78193

Recept/Dig Leaders - 2012

#Name ClassSPMPMSREDigDig/S
4Gonzalez, DominiqueSo.125360194573.66
18McClendon, DejaJr.1243636353392.73
12Hancock, MichaSo.125363612982.38
17Courtney, MeganFr.1203635222371.98
33Fuller, LaceySo.11936121691.42
6Martin, MaddieJr.6230110711.15
5Carpenter, KristinSr.953660540.57
Penn State
Total
n/a125363697178714.30
Opponentsn/a1253636196166313.30

Blocking and Points Leaders - 2012

#Name ClSPMPMSBSBATBB/SBEPtsPts
/S
1Scott, ArielJr.125363511911020.823528.54.23
18McClendon, DejaJr.12436362347700.566467.53.77
16Slay, KatieJr.1223527191451641.3412370.53.04
17Courtney, MeganFr.120363532691010.848319.52.66
7Grant, NiaSo.120353571081150.9611260.02.17
12Hancock, MichaSo.1253636868760.616248.01.98
6Martin, MaddieJr.623010880.13169.01.11
Teamn/a1253636103547376.53.01492360.518.88
Opponentsn/a125363647355224.51.80531667.513.34

One thought on “2012 PSU Stats

Leave a Reply